Message from Principal

Burlacu.jpg
Burlacu Introduction Letter English PIC.
Team work

Teachers and Staff

Administration

Principal: Tiffany Burlacu

Assistant Principal: Patrick Grass

Office

Office Manager: Mary Russette

Clerk: Jessica Suarez

Office Aide: Myriam Santiago Hernandez

FASA:

Nurse: Susan Fernandez

Specialists

Counselor: Desiree Mulitalo

Music: Matthew Royer

Parent Center:

P.E.: Scheron Bell

Strategist: Jill DeShaw

GATE: Katie Brase

SEIF: Heather Blood

Art: David Morrison

Family Services: Munoz-Gurrola

Strategist: Albert Rodriguez

Speech: Karen Gaines

Computer Science: Paola Santos

Psychologist: Monique Duggins

Read by Grade Three Literacy Specialist: Nicole Spittell

Zoom Reading Center: Lisa Sasse

Library/Research: Sara Brown

Special Education

Primary Autism: Heather Blood

Intermediate Autism: Amy Zafarano

Intermediate SLD: Joni Dimarucut

Resource: William Richardson

Resource: Michelle Webb

Support Staff

21st Century Coordinator: Samuel Acosta

Primary Autism: Myriam Santiago

Site Based Technician: Ramon Beltran

Intermediate SLD: Catalina Bayuk

KIDS Program: Azaria Carruthers

KIDS Program:  

Primary Resource: Vacant

Pre-K: Mariela Arrieta Garcia

Intermediate Resource: Catriona Pollack Blank

Library: Sandra Romero

Intermediate Autism: Joann McCants

Pre-K: Maria Vallejo

P.E.: Denise Vasconcellos

Pre-K

Liz Bellina

Susan Lopez

Kindergarten

Akili De Windt

Allondra Latimore

Tracey Marsden

Luz Orozco

Deborah Wyant

First Grade

Julie James

Courtney Lohuis

Jennifer Rogers

Carlota Santos

Kayla Sparrow-Brown

Second Grade

Dianne Chambliss

Kimberly Carson

Donsheka Fletcher

Alice Magnuson

Third Grade

Pauline Felipe

Griselda Garcia

Deborah Laboy

Amy Wells

Aimee Wise

Fourth Grade

Sherry Jones

Darci Miller

Aliza Robinson

Fifth Grade

Tricia Barber

Shauna Reese

Tara Suciu

Tammara Zerga

Custodial Staff

Head Custodian: Joaquin Landeros

Night Custodian: Kent Dickson

Night Custodian: Kim Harper

Night Custodian: Rafael Ledesma